Advertisement

Tyrone All County League fixtures released

2020 ALL-COUNTY LEAGUE FIXTURES
 
 
SENIOR
 
Sunday July 19th-Rd 1
ACL Div 1 Group 1
Killyclogher v Pomeroy 
Ardboe v An Charraig Mhor
Dungannon v Loughmacrory
Errigal Ciaran v Moy
 
ACL Div 1 Group 2
Donaghmore v Galbally 
Dromore v Omagh 
Clonoe v Trillick 
Derrylaughan v Coalisland 
 
Sunday July 26th-Rd 2
ACL Div 1 Group 1
Killyclogher v Moy 
Pomeroy v Ardboe
An Charraig Mhor v Dungannon
Loughmacrory v Errigal Ciaran
 
ACL Div 1 Group 2
Trillick v Donaghmore 
Galbally v Dromore 
Coalisland v Omagh 
Derrylaughan v Clonoe 
 
Sunday August 2nd-Rd 3
ACL Div 1 Group 1
Ardboe v Killyclogher 
Dungannon v Pomeroy
Errigal Ciaran v An Charraig Mhor
Moy v Loughmacrory
 
ACL Div 1 Group 2
Omagh v Donaghmore 
Coalisland v Dromore 
Galbally v Clonoe 
Trillick v Derrylaughan 
 
Friday August 7th-Rd 4
ACL Div 1 Group 1
Errigal Ciaran v Killyclogher
Loughmacrory v Pomeroy
Moy v An Charraig Mhor
Dungannon v Ardboe
 
ACL Div 1 Group 2
Clonoe v Donaghmore 
Derrylaughan v Dromore 
Trillick v Omagh 
Coalisland v Galbally 
 
Sunday August 23rd-Rd 5
ACL Div 1 Group 1
Killyclogher v Loughmacrory
Pomeroy v An Charraig Mhor 
Ardboe v Errigal Ciaran
Dungannon v Moy 
 
ACL Div 1 Group 2
Donaghmore v Dromore 
Clonoe v Omagh 
Derrylaughan v Galbally 
Trillick v Coalisland
 
Sunday September 13th-Rd 6
ACL Div 1 Group 1
An Charraig Mhor v Killyclogher
Moy v Pomeroy
Loughmacrory v Ardboe  
Errigal Ciaran v Dungannon
 
ACL Div 1 Group 2
Donaghmore v Coalisland 
Dromore v Clonoe 
Omagh v Derrylaughan 
Galbally v Trillick 
 
Sunday September 27th-Rd 7
 
ACL Div 1 Group 1
Killyclogher v Dungannon 
Pomeroy v Errigal Ciaran
An Charraig Mhor v Loughmacrory
Ardboe v Moy
 
ACL Div 1 Group 2
Donaghmore v Derrylaughan 
Dromore v Trillick 
Omagh v Galbally 
Clonoe v Coalisland
 
INTERMEDIATE 
 
Sunday July 19th-Rd 1
ACL Div 2 Group 1
Moortown v Stewartstown 
Edendork v Tattyreagh
Rock v Naomh Eoghain
Owen Roes v Greencastle
 
ACL Div 2 Group 2
Strabane v Beragh 
Eglish v Aghaloo 
Aghyaran v Clogher 
Gortin v Augher 
 
Sunday July 26th-Rd 2
ACL Div 2 Group 1
Tattyreagh v Moortown 
Naomh Eoghain v Edendork 
Greencastle v Rock
Stewartstown v Owen Roes
 
ACL Div 2 Group 2
Aghaloo v Strabane 
Clogher v Eglish 
Augher v Aghyaran 
Beragh v Gortin
 
Sunday August 2nd-Rd 3 
ACL Div 2 Group 1
Moortown v Naomh Eoghain 
Edendork v Greencastle
Rock v Owen Roes 
Tattyreagh v Stewartstown
 
ACL Div 2 Group 2
Strabane v Clogher 
Eglish v Augher 
Aghyaran v Gortin 
Aghaloo v Beragh 
 
Friday August 7th-Rd 4
 
ACL Div 2 Group 1
Greencastle v Moortown
Owen Roes v Edendork
Stewartstown v Rock
Naomh Eoghain v Tattyreagh
 
ACL Div 2 Group 2
Aghyaran v Strabane 
Beragh v Eglish 
Gortin v Aghaloo 
Augher v Clogher
 
Sunday August 23rd-Rd 5
 
ACL Div 2 Group 1 
Moortown v Owen Roes
Edendork v Rock
Tattyreagh v Greencastle
Naomh Eoghain v Stewartstown
 
ACL Div 2 Group 2 
Strabane v Gortin 
Eglish v Aghyaran 
Aghaloo v Augher 
Clogher v Beragh 
 
Sunday September 13th-Rd 6
ACL Div 2 Group 1
Rock v Moortown 
Stewartstown v Edendork 
Owen Roes v Tattyreagh
Greencastle v Naomh Eoghain
 
ACL Div 2 Group 2
Augher v Strabane 
Gortin v Eglish 
Beragh v Aghyaran 
Clogher v Aghaloo 
 
Sunday September 27th-Rd 7
 
ACL Div 2 Group 1
Moortown v Edendork
Tattyreagh v Rock
Naomh Eoghain v Owen Roes
Greencastle v Stewartstown 
 
ACL Div 2 Group 2
Strabane v Eglish 
Aghaloo v Aghyaran 
Clogher v Gortin 
Augher v Beragh
 
 
JUNIOR 
 
Sunday July 19th-Rd 1
 
ACL Div 3 Group 1
Brockagh v Cookstown 
Errigal Ciaran III v Castlederg
Coalisland III v Drumquin
Urney v Clan na nGael
 
ACL Div 3 Group 2
Drumragh v Kildress 
Killeeshil v Derrytresk 
Fintona v Killyman 
Eskra v Brackaville 
Glenelly-  Bye
 
Sunday July 26th-Rd 2 
ACL Div 3 Group 1
Clan na nGael v Cookstown
Urney v Castlederg
Brockagh v Drumquin
Coalisland III v Errigal Ciaran III
 
ACL Div 3 Group 2
Glenelly v Drumragh 
Kildress v Killeeshil 
Derrytresk v Fintona 
Killyman v Eskra 
Brackaville- Bye
 
Sunday August 2nd-Rd 3
ACL Div 3 Group 1
Cookstown v Urney
Castlederg v Brockagh 
Drumquin v Errigal Ciaran III
Clann na nGael v Coalisland III
 
ACL Div 3 Group 2
Drumragh- Bye 
Killeeshil v Glenelly 
Fintona v Kildress 
Eskra v Derrytresk 
Brackaville v Killyman
 
Friday August 7th-Rd 4
 
ACL Div 3 Group 1
Cookstown v Coalisland III
Castlederg v Clan na nGael
Drumquin v Urney
Errigal Ciaran III v Brockagh
 
ACL Div 3 Group 2
Fintona v Drumragh 
Killeeshil-Bye 
Eskra v Glenelly 
Brackaville v Kildress 
Killyman v Derrytresk
 
Saturday August 23rd- Rd 5
ACL Div 3 Group 1
Cookstown v Errigal Ciaran III
Castlederg v Drumquin
Clan na nGael v Brockagh
Urney v Coalisland III
 
ACL Div 3 Group 2
Drumragh v Killyman 
Killeeshil v Brackaville 
Fintona v Eskra 
Glenelly v Derrytresk 
Kildress- Bye
 
Sunday September 13th- Rd 6 
ACL Div 3 Group 1
Drumquin v Cookstown 
Coalisland III v Castlederg
Errigal Ciaran III v Clann na nGael
Brockagh v Urney
 
ACL Div 3 Group 2
Brackaville v Drumragh 
Eskra v Killeeshil 
Fintona-Bye 
Killyman v Glenelly 
Derrytresk v Kildress 
 
Sunday September 27th-Rd 7
ACL Div 3 Group 1
Cookstown v Castlederg
Clan na nGael v Drumquin
Urney v Errigal Ciaran III 
Brockagh v Coalisland III
 
Sunday September 13th-Rd 7
ACL Div 3 Group 2
Drumragh v Eskra 
Killeeshil v Fintona 
Glenelly v Brackaville 
Kildress v Killyman 
Derrytresk- Bye 
 
Sunday September 27th-Rd 8
ACL Div 3 Group 2
Derrytresk v Drumragh 
Killyman v Killeeshil 
Brackaville v Fintona 
Eskra -Bye
Kildress v Glenelly 
 
Sunday October 11th-Rd 9
ACL Div 3 Group 2
Drumragh v Killeeshil 
Glenelly v Fintona 
Kildress v Eskra 
Derrytresk v Brackaville 
Killyman-Bye 

Receive quality journalism wherever you are, on any device. Keep up to date from the comfort of your own home with a digital subscription.
Any time | Any place | Anywhere

SUBSCRIBE TO CURRENT EDITION TODAY
and get access to our archive editions dating back to 2007
(CLICK ON THE TITLE BELOW TO SUBSCRIBE)
Top
Advertisement

Ulster Herald is published by North West of Ireland Printing & Publishing Company Limited, trading as North-West News Group.
Registered in Northern Ireland, No. R0000576. 10-14 John Street, Omagh, Co. Tyrone, N. Ireland, BT781DW